Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2404 Ocean Park Blvd
Santa Monica, CA 90405
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Turnkey Mid-Century triplex with two REMODELED 1-bed units (two vacant) + a studio—ideal for owner-users or investors
- Private patios for each 1-bedroom unit + on-site storage for added income potential.
- Prime Sunset Park location near Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods, parks, schools, and top local restaurants—with ADU potential.
- Stylish upgrades throughout: hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, AC, and stainless steel appliances.
- Major system updates: copper plumbing, new water heaters, upgraded electrical and drain lines.
- Ability to build three ADU's with a pro-forma cap rate of 8.55%!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 1,122 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC | Year Built | 1948 |
| Zoning | SMR3* | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.08 AC |
| Building Size | 1,122 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Zoning | SMR3* |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $5,760 | - |
| Studios | 1 | $2,081 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4272-023-032 | Improvements Assessment | $163,540 |
| Land Assessment | $772,651 | Total Assessment | $936,191 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4272-023-032
Land Assessment
$772,651
Improvements Assessment
$163,540
Total Assessment
$936,191
Listing ID: 36076900
Date on Market: 6/2/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2404 Ocean Park Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90405
The Sunset Park Multifamily Property at 2404 Ocean Park Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings