Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2404 S Perryville Rd
Rockford, IL 61108
Walgreens · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Signalized Intersection on S Perryville Rd.
- Surrounded by national retailers including Starbucks, Harley-Davidson, and Menards.
- Strong traffic counts within a dominant retail trade area.
Executive Summary
This offering presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire a single tenant asset leased to Walgreens under an Absolute Net Lease structure. Providing a truly passive investment, with the tenant responsible for all operating expenses including taxes, insurance, and maintenance, minimizing landlord responsibilities while delivering stable, predictable income. Combined with its premier positioning in one of Rockford’s most established commercial corridors, the asset presents a compelling opportunity for long-term investment security.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
14,490 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Price
$5,700,000
Price Per SF
$393.37
Cap Rate
7.27%
NOI
$414,130
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
1.53 AC
Zoning
Commercial Business
Parking
85 Spaces (5.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-35-351-007 | Improvements Assessment | $468,477 |
| Land Assessment | $102,134 | Total Assessment | $570,611 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
12-35-351-007
Land Assessment
$102,134
Improvements Assessment
$468,477
Total Assessment
$570,611
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map