Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
242 South St
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,622 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1900
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.33
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
CMX-2 - Mixed Commercial
Frontage
15’ on South St
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $510,560 |
| Land Assessment | $127,640 | Total Assessment | $638,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 871012000
- 882633710
Land Assessment
$127,640
Improvements Assessment
$510,560
Total Assessment
$638,200
Listing ID: 24231970
Date on Market: 10/5/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 242 South St, Philadelphia, PA 19147
The Queen Village-Pennsport Retail Property at 242 South St, Philadelphia, PA 19147 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS