Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 21,100 SF
Park Type Industrial Park
Features 24 Hour Access

Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building One
14,850 SF | $13.33 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $143.48 /m²/YR $11.96 /m²/MO $16,496 /MO $197,951 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
14,850 SF
Lot Size
3.81 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
27’
Drive In Bays
5
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 14,850 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.33 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $197,951 /YR $16,496 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 14,850 SF Negotiable $13.33 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $197,951 /YR $16,496 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building One
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
14,850 SF
Lot Size
3.81 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
27’
Drive In Bays
5
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
B - Business

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor

Size
14,850 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.33 /SF/YR $1.11 /SF/MO $197,951 /YR $16,496 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building 2
1,250 - 3,750 SF | $14.40 - $19.20 /SF/YR $1.20 - $1.60 /SF/MO $155.00 - $206.67 /m²/YR $12.92 - $17.22 /m²/MO $2,000 - $5,000 /MO $24,000 - $60,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
45,000 SF
Lot Size
2.99 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1970/1990
Construction
Wood Frame
Clear Height
28’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
1
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 3B
  • 2,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - 3F
  • 1,250 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 3B 2,500 SF Negotiable $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 3F 1,250 SF Negotiable $19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO Industrial - Now
25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building 2
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
45,000 SF
Lot Size
2.99 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1970/1990
Construction
Wood Frame
Clear Height
28’
Drive In Bays
10
Dock Doors
1
Sprinkler System
Wet
Zoning
B, Middleboro - Business

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - 3B

Size
2,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - 3F

Size
1,250 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.20 /SF/YR $1.60 /SF/MO $24,000 /YR $2,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building 5
2,500 SF | $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $155.00 /m²/YR $12.92 /m²/MO $3,000 /MO $36,000 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,500 SF
Lot Size
2.99 AC
Year Built
1940
Construction
Wood Frame
Drive In Bays
3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B
  • 2,500 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B 2,500 SF Negotiable $14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
25 Wareham St
25 Wareham St - Building 5
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
8,500 SF
Lot Size
2.99 AC
Year Built
1940
Construction
Wood Frame
Drive In Bays
3

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - B

Size
2,500 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.40 /SF/YR $1.20 /SF/MO $36,000 /YR $3,000 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor

Size 14,850 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.33 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - 3B

Size 2,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.40 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - 3F

Size 1,250 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

25 Wareham St - 1st Floor - B

Size 2,500 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.40 /SF/YR

• Industry
  • 2nd
  • Advanced Building Components
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • AEC Trust
  • -
  • 1st
  • Atlantic Carpentry
  • -
  • 1st
  • Ben Wilson Electrician
  • -
  • 1st
  • Brian's Racing Development
  • -
  • 2nd
  • Safer Places Inc.
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • SKLADCO
  • -
  • 2nd
  • The Classroom
  • Educational Services
  • 2nd
  • Under Pressure Tiger Exchange
  • -
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 40248610

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 25 Wareham St, Middleborough, MA 02346