Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - A1
  • 33,056 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $203,149 /YR HT-HC $16,929 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.13 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $70,568 /YR $5,881 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $71,280 /YR $5,940 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - A1 33,056 SF Negotiable $6.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $203,149 /YR HT-HC $16,929 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - A1

Size
33,056 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.15 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.51 /SF/MO HT-HC $203,149 /YR HT-HC $16,929 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - A1

Size 33,056 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.15 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $71,280 /YR $5,940 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.13 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $70,568 /YR $5,881 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for rent an independent building located in the immediate vicinity of Avignon. This property has numerous advantages for businesses seeking a functional and well-located warehouse. The building spans approximately 3,071 square meters, fully enclosed and secured. It features several parking spaces as well as a maneuvering area that facilitates logistical operations. The site is just minutes away from the Avignon South highway exit and is close to shops and dining services. On the ground floor, the warehouse is equipped with multiple loading docks, ensuring smooth and efficient logistics. Its strategic location provides quick access to major roadways, enabling effective distribution throughout the region. This spacious building offers great flexibility for customization to meet your specific needs for storage or operations. Its generous spaces and modern facilities make it a suitable workspace for businesses looking to optimize their operations and support their growth. Contact us today to schedule a visit and discover the full potential of this professional site at the gates of Avignon. - Heavy vehicle access - Maneuvering area - Highway: CLOSE PROXIMITY - Concrete flooring - TGV station: 2 MINUTES - Number of loading docks: 10 - Outdoor parking spaces: 30 - Paved lot

Property Facts

Building Size
33,056 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable