Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2663-2681 Altos Ave
Sacramento, CA 95815
Los Altos Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
32 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 32 | Building Size | 22,076 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 90% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2021 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC | ||
| Zoning | R1, Apartment | ||
| No. Units | 32 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.10 AC |
| Building Size | 22,076 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 90% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1960/2021 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.88/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1, Apartment |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 32 | $1,350 | 690 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 263-0171-032 | Improvements Assessment | $4,348,872 |
| Land Assessment | $676,260 | Total Assessment | $5,025,132 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
263-0171-032
Land Assessment
$676,260
Improvements Assessment
$4,348,872
Total Assessment
$5,025,132
Listing ID: 27407570
Date on Market: 12/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2663-2681 Altos Ave, Sacramento, CA 95815
The Noralto Multifamily Property at 2663-2681 Altos Ave, Sacramento, CA 95815 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Mansion Flats Apartment Buildings
- Capitol Park Apartment Buildings
- Newton Booth Apartment Buildings
- Richmond Grove Apartment Buildings
- Old North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Pocket-Greenhaven Apartment Buildings
- Boulevard Park Apartment Buildings
- North Oak Park Apartment Buildings
- East Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- North Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Parkway-South Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Old Sacramento Apartment Buildings
- Riverpoint Apartment Buildings
- Central Sacramento Apartment Buildings