Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2720-2758 W University Dr
Edinburg, TX 78539
Edinburg Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Lowe’s Shadow Center with Excellent Visibility to West University Drive (29,939 Vehicles Per Day)
- Primary Thoroughfare, Half a Mile From Walmart and Surrounded by National Retailers
- Stabilized Shopping Center With 100% Occupancy and Long-Term Leases
- Located Blocks Away from The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
- Strong Mix of National and Regional Tenants Including: Starbucks, Subway, and Pizza Patron
- Affordable Average Base Rent of $25.80 Per Square Foot
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
16,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2013
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.49 AC
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | L6556-00-000-0002-00 | Improvements Assessment | $2,834,956 |
| Land Assessment | $427,133 | Total Assessment | $3,262,089 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
L6556-00-000-0002-00
Land Assessment
$427,133
Improvements Assessment
$2,834,956
Total Assessment
$3,262,089
Listing ID: 24578838
Date on Market: 12/1/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2720-2758 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
The Retail Property at 2720-2758 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS