Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

274 N Pilot Knob Rd
Denver, NC 28037
Land For Sale · 33.53 AC

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 33.53 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,800,000
Price Per AC $83,507.31
Lot Size 33.53 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 34480
  • 34479
  • 31852
Land Assessment
$348,100
Improvements Assessment
$256,853
Total Assessment
$604,953
  • Listing ID: 40582183

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 274 N Pilot Knob Rd, Denver, NC 28037