Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
13’1”
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
50

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 8,913 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $100,545 /YR HT-HC $8,379 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $15,218 /YR $1,268 /MO
  • Ground
  • 10,398 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,302 /YR HT-HC $9,775 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,754 /YR $1,480 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 8,913 SF Negotiable $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $100,545 /YR HT-HC $8,379 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 10,398 SF Negotiable $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,302 /YR HT-HC $9,775 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
8,913 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $100,545 /YR HT-HC $8,379 /MO HT-HC

Size
10,398 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,302 /YR HT-HC $9,775 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 8,913 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $15,218 /YR $1,268 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Ground

Size 10,398 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $11.28 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.71 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $17,754 /YR $1,480 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

Evolis presents for rent or sale an independent building on its own land, ideally located in the heart of the Saint-Priest Technopark. Close proximity to public transportation (350 meters from the TECHNOPARC tram stop) and major roadways. This mixed-use building consists of 966 m² of office space and 828 m² of storage space. The site is situated on its own independent, enclosed, and secure land. **Office Area:** - PVC flooring & tiling - Raised flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Semi-glazed movable partitions - Meeting rooms - Restrooms - Kitchen - LED lighting - Skylights - Suspended ceilings - Cafeteria on the first floor - Dining area on the ground floor - Server room - Locker rooms - Gym in the workshop **Activity Area:** - Ceiling height: 7 meters - Concrete slab - Metal framework - Electric air heaters - Air destratifiers - Yellow-rate electricity meter - Double-skin cladding - Insulated steel roof panels - Parking for 45 vehicles **Activity Area Details:** - Independent building - Ground floor area: 828 m² **Location/Transportation:** - Tram: Parc Technologique (Line T2) - Bus: PAUL BERLIET (ST JEAN DE BOURNAY-VENISSIEUX) - Highway A43 (Entrance and Exit) - Ring road: Porte de Parilly (Lyon Periphery) - EV charging station: 67 Allée Alexandre Borodine, 69800 SAINT-PRIEST (Charging stations)

Property Facts

Building Size
19,310 SF
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Year Built
2007
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property