Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
280 Emerson St
Chula Vista, CA 91911
Chula Vista Duplex · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Investment Highlights
- Convenient location
- Tenants month-to-month
- Bread and butter duplex
Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Average Occupancy | 1% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 1,546 SF | ||
| Zoning | RV15 | ||
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 1,546 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 1% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.29/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RV15 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,800 | 773 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 619-121-13 | Improvements Assessment | $103,260 |
| Land Assessment | $193,616 | Total Assessment | $296,876 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
619-121-13
Land Assessment
$193,616
Improvements Assessment
$103,260
Total Assessment
$296,876
Listing ID: 26084966
Date on Market: 7/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 280 Emerson St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
The Castle Park Multifamily Property at 280 Emerson St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Park Apartment Buildings
- Golden Hill Apartment Buildings
- East Village Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings