Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2821-2823 Avenue Z
Brooklyn, NY 11235
SHEEPSHEAD BAY BEAUTY 12 FAMILY CORNER BRICK · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- 3 story Multi-Family
- Close to transportation
- 12 residential units
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2005 |
| Zoning | R4 - R4- districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2005 |
| Zoning | R4 - R4- districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts |
- Double Pane Windows
About 2821-2823 AVENUE Z , BROOKLYN, NY 11235
An excellent investment or great rental income property for investors and developers! Located on the prime corner of Avenue Z and East 29th Street, in Sheepshead Bay. This 12 family property is a three story, 9,600 square foot brick building, sitting on a 40 x 100 foot lot. The building is 40 feet wide and 80 feet long with a 20 foot backyard and access to the basement. The building is in very good condition featuring eight 2 bedroom apartments and four 1 bedroom apartments. Each unit has individual electric meters, some units have been recently renovated. There is a possibility to convert into condos, check with an architect. What makes this property a true gem in this neighborhood? You can buy the building vacant. Leaving endless possibilities.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,700 | 650 |
| 2+1 | 8 | $2,200 | 850 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $615,240 |
| Land Assessment | $63,060 | Total Assessment | $678,300 |
Property Taxes
- 07444-0023
- 07405-0836
Listing ID: 18582656
Date on Market: 2/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2821-2823 Avenue Z, Brooklyn, NY 11235
The Sheepshead Bay Multifamily Property at 2821-2823 Avenue Z, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East New York Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- South Shore Queens Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Park Slope Apartment Buildings
- Crown Heights Apartment Buildings
- Bedford-Stuyvesant Apartment Buildings
- Tribeca Apartment Buildings