Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2850 E St
San Diego, CA 92102
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Golden Hill Location and True Value-Add Opportunity with Rental Upside
- Within walking distance to Balboa Park, Downtown, and South Park. 87/100 Walk Score
- Development Potential - Complete Communities - Tier 3 - 6.5 FAR
- Ideal for a First-Time Investor Seeking an Owner-Occupied Investment
- Two Single Car Garages and a Shared Laundry Room with the Ability to Convert Into ADUs
- Within a few Minutes' Drive to Major Employment Centers and Local Beaches
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,083 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-2-5 - Complete Communities - Tier 3 - 6.5 FAR | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 3,083 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1952 |
| Zoning | RM-2-5 - Complete Communities - Tier 3 - 6.5 FAR |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 3 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 539-581-15 | Improvements Assessment | $376,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,100,000 | Total Assessment | $1,476,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
539-581-15
Land Assessment
$1,100,000
Improvements Assessment
$376,000
Total Assessment
$1,476,000
Listing ID: 29180276
Date on Market: 8/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 2850 E St, San Diego, CA 92102
The Golden Hill Multifamily Property at 2850 E St, San Diego, CA 92102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings