Your email has been sent.
29 Rue Président Edouard Herriot 1,539 SF of Office Space Available in 69002 Lyon

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $2.59 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $3,983 /YR $331.91 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 1,539 SF | 3/6/9 | $25.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,830 /YR HT-HC $3,319 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,539 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $25.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,830 /YR HT-HC $3,319 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 1,539 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$25.88 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
Valoris Real Estate offers for lease approximately 143 m² of office space, ideally located in the heart of Lyon's Presqu'île, on the 1st floor with elevator access, situated on one of the city's most sought-after streets. These premises, in excellent condition, feature high-quality amenities: original hardwood flooring that adds charm and authenticity, impressive ceiling height, existing partitions for immediate organization, bright and functional spaces, and secure access control within the building. The layout includes 6 individual offices, a reception area, a kitchen, an archive room, and 2 private restrooms. The location boasts exceptional accessibility: it is in close proximity to the Cordeliers and Bellecour metro stations (lines A and D), numerous TCL bus lines, with quick access to Lyon Part-Dieu and Perrache train stations, as well as direct connections to the Rhône and Saône riverbanks and Lyon's main thoroughfares. An outstanding immediate environment Situated in a vibrant and dynamic neighborhood, these offices benefit from a wide selection of nearby restaurants, cafés, and brasseries, as well as high-end shops, boutiques, and services. Availability: Immediate - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance
Property Facts
Presented by
29 Rue Président Edouard Herriot
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.