Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2900 Foothill Blvd
La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Valley Flower Mart · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Phenomenal Location at the Corner of Foothill Boulevard and Glenwood Avenue
- Several Ingress and Egress Points from the Two Cross Streets and Alley
- Superior Visibility to Neighboring Properties with Pylon Signage
- Abundance of Parking - 14 Striped Spaces Surrounding the Property
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
900 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
C3, Los Angeles - Commercial
Parking
9 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 57’ on Foothill
- 78’ on Glenwood
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5801-011-046 | Improvements Assessment | $60,260 |
| Land Assessment | $210,949 | Total Assessment | $271,209 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5801-011-046
Land Assessment
$210,949
Improvements Assessment
$60,260
Total Assessment
$271,209
Listing ID: 34092728
Date on Market: 12/5/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 2900 Foothill Blvd, La Crescenta, CA 91214
The La Crescenta-Montrose Retail Property at 2900 Foothill Blvd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS