Share This Listing

Message

928 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • 3 private light vehicle parking spaces
  • Fenced site

Executive Summary

VALORIS MEDITERRANEE offers for sale or lease the last 4 brand-new activity units of approximately 205m², located in the town of Les Pennes-Mirabeau, with direct access to the D113 and A7 highways. These activity units are perfect for small-scale production, storage, or artisanal activities and come with high-quality features: Blue tariff electricity, motorized sectional doors, and ceiling heights up to 6 meters. Key features include: - Secured site with fencing - Polished concrete flooring - Smoke extraction hatches - Three-phase electricity with blue tariff up to 36KWA - Fiber optic conduit - Floor load capacity of 1.5t/m² - Ceiling height up to 6 meters - Concrete structure, including stairs with landing and steps - Free passage width of 0.90m - Motorized sectional doors - Automatic sliding gates with timer function and remote controls - French-style opening aluminum frames - Mezzanine with a load capacity of 250 kg/m²

4 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit A3
  • 2,174 SF
  • Flex
  • $458,499 ($210.90/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price
Description
RARE IN THE AREA - Just steps from Marseille Provence Airport

Cushman & Wakefield offers two lots for sale or lease, ideally located between the Estroublans business area in Vitrolles and Plan de Campagne.

These premises benefit from a strategic location with direct access to the A51, A55, and A7 highways, and are only 10 minutes from the Aix-en-Provence TGV station and Marseille Provence International Airport.

This space, intended for storage and activity, offers a total area of approximately 4,400 square feet with a ceiling height of 18 feet. A 750 square foot mezzanine is also available, providing additional possibilities for storage or office setup.

The lots are equipped with a motorized metal shutter and a sectional door measuring 8.2 x 10.5 feet, facilitating deliveries.
  • -
  • 2,174 SF
  • Flex
  • $458,658 ($210.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,185 SF
  • Flex
  • $461,842 ($211.37/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 2,217 SF
  • Flex
  • $467,527 ($210.88/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit A3 2,174 SF Flex $458,499 ($210.90/SF) -
- 2,174 SF Flex $458,658 ($210.97/SF) -
- 2,185 SF Flex $461,842 ($211.37/SF) -
- 2,217 SF Flex $467,527 ($210.88/SF) -

Unit A3

Unit Size
2,174 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$458,499 ($210.90/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,174 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$458,658 ($210.97/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,185 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$461,842 ($211.37/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,217 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$467,527 ($210.88/SF)
NOI
-

Unit A3

Unit Size 2,174 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $458,499 ($210.90/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price
Description
RARE IN THE AREA - Just steps from Marseille Provence Airport<br> <br> Cushman &amp; Wakefield offers two lots for sale or lease, ideally located between the Estroublans business area in Vitrolles and Plan de Campagne.<br> <br> These premises benefit from a strategic location with direct access to the A51, A55, and A7 highways, and are only 10 minutes from the Aix-en-Provence TGV station and Marseille Provence International Airport.<br> <br> This space, intended for storage and activity, offers a total area of approximately 4,400 square feet with a ceiling height of 18 feet. A 750 square foot mezzanine is also available, providing additional possibilities for storage or office setup.<br> <br> The lots are equipped with a motorized metal shutter and a sectional door measuring 8.2 x 10.5 feet, facilitating deliveries.</li></ul>

-

Unit Size 2,174 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $458,658 ($210.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,185 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $461,842 ($211.37/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 2,217 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $467,527 ($210.88/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 4.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 8,730 SF
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Light Distribution
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 4,359 SF
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 3.37 AC
Parking Ratio 21.79/1,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40233000

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 291 Chemin Des Pinchinades, 13170 Les Pennes-Mirabeau

Batiment - LotTypeSurface atelier Surface mezzanineSurface totaleLoyer annuel HT HCPrix vente HD HH HT
Bâtiment C3LOCAL D'ACTIVITE167,36 m²35,72 m²203,08 m²27 150 €396 006 €
Bâtiment C4LOCAL D'ACTIVITE166,94 m²34,74 m² 201,68 m² 26 968 €393 276 €
Bâtiment D1LOCAL D'ACTIVITE166,93 m²34,68 m²201,61 m² 26 959 €393 140 €
Bâtiment E3LOCAL D'ACTIVITE170,36 m²35,22 m²205,58 m² 27 475 €400 881 €
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback