Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2925 Kings Hwy
Brooklyn, NY 11229
CVS Pharmacy | 24 Hour · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Pride of Ownership - Brooklyn New York Real Estate
- Zoned R4 C2 Providing Vertical Upside Potential
- Four (4), Five (5) Year Renewal Options w/ 8% Increases Providing a Hedge Against Inflation
- High Volume - 24 Hour Location w/ Parking
- Two Parcels Totaling .89 Acres with 120 Feet Frontage on Kings Highway
- Hard Corner Signalized Intersection of Kings Hwy and Nostrand Avenue
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
15,436 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1968/1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.40
Lot Size
0.89 AC
Zoning
R4
Frontage
- 120’ on Kings Hwy
- 130’ on Nostrand Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 07683-0061 | Improvements Assessment | $491,850 |
| Land Assessment | $824,400 | Total Assessment | $1,316,250 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
07683-0061
Land Assessment
$824,400
Improvements Assessment
$491,850
Total Assessment
$1,316,250
Listing ID: 21330798
Date on Market: 10/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2925 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11229
The Midwood Retail Property at 2925 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11229 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS