Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2950 32nd Ave SW
Tumwater, WA 98512
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 22,663 SF combined office/ warehouse facility
- Warehouse features high ceilings and open floor plan
- Loading access with grade-level door and one dock door
- Office space with natural light and private offices
- Heavy power and HVAC improvements in place, including cooling system that could be negotiable
- Located in established industrial corridor less than 2 miles to I-5.
Executive Summary
Former wine distribution business with conditioned warehouse and ample office. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire or lease a functional office/warehouse facility strategically located in desirable Mottman Industrial Park in Tumwater, WA. Excellent access to I-5 and key regional distribution corridors. With a blend of office and warehouse space, this building is suitable for a wide range of users including logistics, light manufacturing, and distribution. Additional buildable land allows for future expansion or on-site yard.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1997 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.84/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.54 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,663 SF | ||
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial/Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.54 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 22,663 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.84/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | LI - Light Industrial/Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 63090005300 | Improvements Assessment | $1,176,800 |
| Land Assessment | $1,092,200 | Total Assessment | $2,269,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
63090005300
Land Assessment
$1,092,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,176,800
Total Assessment
$2,269,000
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map