Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2960 E SUNSET Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89120
Fully HVAC - Airport Submarket · Industrial Property For Sale
·
14,320 SF

Executive Summary
100% HVAC, Condo-style industrial property 2017 Construction Three (3) Drive-in Doors (12'x14') 25' Clear Ht. IP Zoning Airport Submarket Sold vacant or occupied by single tenant (month-to-month term) Three suites totaling +/- 14,320 SF Divisible from +/- 4,500 SF up to +/- 14,320 SF See the brochure for layouts and pricing
5 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
End Cap unit
+/- 3,570 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 SF Two-story Office
+/- 3,570 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 SF Two-story Office
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
End cap suite
+/- 8,120 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Two-story Office SF
+/- 8,120 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Two-story Office SF
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Fully HVAC condo-units (3 Commercially subdivided) totaling +/- 14,320 total SF
2017 Concrete Tilt-up construction
+/- 12,620 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Office SF
2017 Concrete Tilt-up construction
+/- 12,620 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Office SF
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-071 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-071 |
Description
In-line suite
+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-072 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-072 |
Description
In-line Suite
+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 100 | 5,320 SF | Industrial | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 100-105 | 9,820 SF | Industrial | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 100-110 | 14,320 SF | Industrial | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 105 | 4,500 SF | Industrial | Upon Request | - |
| Unit 110 | 4,500 SF | Industrial | Upon Request | - |
Unit 100
| Unit Size |
| 5,320 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 100-105
| Unit Size |
| 9,820 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 100-110
| Unit Size |
| 14,320 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 105
| Unit Size |
| 4,500 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 110
| Unit Size |
| 4,500 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| Upon Request |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 100
| Unit Size | 5,320 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| End Cap unit <br> <br> +/- 3,570 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)<br> +/- 1,700 SF Two-story Office</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 100-105
| Unit Size | 9,820 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| End cap suite<br> <br> +/- 8,120 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)<br> +/- 1,700 Two-story Office SF</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 100-110
| Unit Size | 14,320 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Fully HVAC condo-units (3 Commercially subdivided) totaling +/- 14,320 total SF<br> <br> 2017 Concrete Tilt-up construction <br> <br> +/- 12,620 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)<br> +/- 1,700 Office SF</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 105
| Unit Size | 4,500 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-071 |
| Description | |
| In-line suite<br> <br> +/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 110
| Unit Size | 4,500 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | Upon Request |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 162-36-410-072 |
| Description | |
| In-line Suite<br> <br> +/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 14,320 SF | Typical Floor Size | 13,470 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2017 |
| Property Subtype | Lot Size | 0.61 AC | |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 9.5/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | ||
| Zoning | IP | ||
| Total Building Size | 14,320 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,470 SF |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 9.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | IP |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Utilities
- Gas
- Water