Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- A+ Location near I-15 and 215
- Has an office and 4 bed apartment above
- Industrial Yard potenital as well as metal buildings for storage
Executive Summary
2675 W Arby Avenue presents a unique opportunity to acquire a highly specialized commercial facility strategically positioned in the rapidly expanding South Las Vegas submarket. The property benefits from immediate access to Interstate 15, the 215 Beltway, Harry Reid International Airport, Las Vegas Boulevard, and the Las Vegas Resort Corridor.
The asset is currently improved as a climate-controlled pet resort and kennel facility with office space, management quarters, boarding suites, grooming and training areas, and secured outdoor exercise yards. The property’s flexible layout and prime location create a compelling opportunity for owner-users, investors, specialty operators, or redevelopment-oriented buyers.
Located within one of the strongest growth corridors in Southern Nevada, the property offers exceptional access to major employment hubs, industrial developments, logistics centers, hospitality destinations, and affluent residential communities.
• Approximately 14,189 SF of total improvements
• ±3,422 SF office/apartment space
• ±5,566 SF metal industrial building
• ±6,475 SF metal industrial building
• Evaporative cooled industrial and operational buildings
• Office and operational areas already built out
• Secured and fenced outdoor areas
• Functional layout with flexible industrial potential
The property has some deferred maintenance.
• Approximately 14,189 SF of total improvements
• ±3,422 SF office/apartment space
• ±5,566 SF metal industrial building
• ±6,475 SF metal industrial building
• Evaporative cooled industrial and operational buildings
• Office and operational areas already built out
• Secured and fenced outdoor areas
• Functional layout with flexible industrial potential
The property has some deferred maintenance.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Sale Condition
1031 Exchange
Property Type
Building Size
15,418 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2004
Price
$1,900,000
Price Per SF
$123.23
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,700 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
1.08 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
IP
Parking
18 Spaces (1.17 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 177-05-801-046 | Improvements Assessment | $521,031 |
| Land Assessment | $395,178 | Total Assessment | $916,209 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
177-05-801-046
Land Assessment
$395,178
Improvements Assessment
$521,031
Total Assessment
$916,209
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2675 W Arby
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.