This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3 Boyle Rd
Selden, NY 11784
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Handicap Parking With 3 Ramps
  • Cross Street Busy Middle Country Road
  • Building Features A 600 Sqft. Finished Basement.
  • Private Parking Lot With 23+ Parking spaces
  • A Successful Day Spa Currently Operates On Premises

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,700 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1991/2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,700 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
J3
Parking
23 Spaces (6.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0200-472-00-03-00-005-000
Land Assessment
$500
Improvements Assessment
$3,600
Total Assessment
$4,100
  • Listing ID: 11244039

  • Date on Market: 1/13/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3 Boyle Rd, Selden, NY 11784