Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
30 W End Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11235
30 West End Avenue · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ability to build a condo or rental building
- has curb cut for parking
- convenient location, near train, beach and bay
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
1,620 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1920/2017
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,620 SF
Building FAR
0.93
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6 - Professional Building R6
Max Res FAR 2.43
Parking
2 Spaces (1.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08713-0075 | Improvements Assessment | $103,950 |
| Land Assessment | $50,850 | Total Assessment | $154,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08713-0075
Land Assessment
$50,850
Improvements Assessment
$103,950
Total Assessment
$154,800
Listing ID: 24770167
Date on Market: 1/5/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 30 W End Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
The Manhattan Beach Office Property at 30 W End Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS