Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
300 Norton St
Rochester, NY 14621
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Loading Docks
- Concrete Floors
- Clean Room
- 3 Phase Electric
- Heated warehouse
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1960 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,181 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | m-1 - The M-1 Industrial District promotes the retention and growth of employment opportunities by providing areas where a broad range of industrial uses. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,181 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.55/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | m-1 - The M-1 Industrial District promotes the retention and growth of employment opportunities by providing areas where a broad range of industrial uses. |
Amenities
- Bus Line
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 261400-091-620-0001-045-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $424,500 |
| Land Assessment | $45,500 | Total Assessment | $470,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
261400-091-620-0001-045-000-0000
Land Assessment
$45,500
Improvements Assessment
$424,500
Total Assessment
$470,000
Listing ID: 24576654
Date on Market: 12/1/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 300 Norton St, Rochester, NY 14621
The Outer Irondequoit Industrial Property at 300 Norton St, Rochester, NY 14621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS