Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
301-315 N Berry St - Netcom Technologies Inc 3,448 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,599,999 in Brea, CA 92821

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Turnkey commercial condo with standout design and functionality! This 3,448 sq. ft. property features four separate offices ideal for multi-tenant use, executive suites, or a growing business seeking flexibility.
Step in to a beautifully designed reception area that creates a strong first impression for clients and visitors, enhanced by professional interiors design throughout the space. The layout seamlessly blends modern office aesthetics with practical workspace solutions
The property also includes-as spacious warehouse with convenient roll-up door, providing easy access for deliveries, storage, or light industrial use. Direct alleyway access to warehouse ensures efficient logistic and added convenience.
Ideal for a growing business or investor, this property offers a rare combination of high end office design and versatile operational space in one cohesive setting.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 313 | 3,448 SF | Industrial | $1,599,999 ($464.04/SF) | - |
Unit 313
| Unit Size |
| 3,448 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,599,999 ($464.04/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 313
| Unit Size | 3,448 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,599,999 ($464.04/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Turnkey commercial condo with standout design and functionality! This 3,448 sq. ft. property features four separate offices ideal for multi-tenant use, executive suites, or a growing business seeking flexibility.<br> <br> Step in to a beautifully designed reception area that creates a strong first impression for clients and visitors, enhanced by professional interiors design throughout the space. The layout seamlessly blends modern office aesthetics with practical workspace solutions<br> <br> The property also includes-as spacious warehouse with convenient roll-up door, providing easy access for deliveries, storage, or light industrial use. Direct alleyway access to warehouse ensures efficient logistic and added convenience.<br> <br> Ideal for a growing business or investor, this property offers a rare combination of high end office design and versatile operational space in one cohesive setting.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 21,505 SF | Typical Floor Size | 21,248 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) | Year Built | 2007 |
| Property Subtype | Light Distribution | Lot Size | 7.94 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.33/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M2-PD - Heavy Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 21,505 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |