Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
305 E Ponce de Leon Ave
Decatur, GA 30030
Candler Commons · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Investment Highlights
- +$250 Upside in Effective Rents vs. Comparable Market Rents
- Located in Decatur Square - Over 250 Restaurants, Retail & Shops
- Classic 1920’s Architecture
- Strong Operational Upside
- Large Floor Plans with Balconies
- Unmatched Decatur Square Location
Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Building Size | 16,780 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC | ||
| Zoning | C2, County | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.62 AC |
| Building Size | 16,780 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2, County |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Courtyard
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 20 | $1,825 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-246-01-092 | Improvements Assessment | $1,469,080 |
| Land Assessment | $330,920 | Total Assessment | $1,800,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-246-01-092
Land Assessment
$330,920
Improvements Assessment
$1,469,080
Total Assessment
$1,800,000
Listing ID: 24198978
Date on Market: 9/30/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 305 E Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA 30030
The Downtown Decatur Multifamily Property at 305 E Ponce de Leon Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- North Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- West Midtown Atlanta Apartment Buildings
- Buckhead Apartment Buildings
- Northlake Apartment Buildings
- Reynoldstown Apartment Buildings
- Old Fourth Ward Apartment Buildings
- Midtown Garden District Apartment Buildings
- English Avenue Apartment Buildings
- Inman Park Apartment Buildings
- Kirkwood Apartment Buildings
- Poncey-Highland Apartment Buildings
- Virginia Highland Apartment Buildings
- Great Lakes Apartment Buildings