Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Recently Renovated Multifamily Opportunity 1164 Alta Ave NE 16 Unit Apartment Building $3,400,000 ($212,500/Unit) 6% Cap Rate Atlanta, GA 30307

Investment Highlights
- 6% cap rate with 100% occupancy providing immediate stable cash flow
- Recently updated offering true turnkey ownership with minimal capital needs
- Highly sought-after intown location convenient to both Inman Park and Little 5 neighborhoods
- On-site laundry facilities and off-street parking for tenant convenience
Executive Summary
Bull Realty is pleased to present The Flats, a stabilized 16-unit multifamily investment opportunity offered at an attractive 6.0% cap rate. This well-maintained asset features a highly desirable unit mix of 14 spacious two-bedroom one-bathroom units and 2 one-bedroom/one-bathroom units, all of which have been recently updated. With 100% occupancy and strong in-place income, the property offers true turnkey ownership with minimal near-term capital requirements.
Strategically located in the heart of Inman Park, one of Atlanta’s most sought after and walkable neighborhoods, the property offers convenient access to both Inman Park Village and Little Five Points. Tenants enjoy immediate proximity to an eclectic mix of award-winning restaurants, vibrant nightlife, boutique retail, and cultural attractions. The neighborhood’s tree-lined streets, historic charm, and connectivity to the Atlanta BeltLine further enhance its appeal, driving consistent rental demand and long-term value appreciation.
The Flats represents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing asset in a premier intown Atlanta location with strong fundamentals, limited supply, and continued growth potential.
Property Facts
| Price | $3,400,000 | Apartment Style | Garden |
| Price Per Unit | $212,500 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6% | Building Size | 13,680 SF |
| No. Units | 16 | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1964 |
| Zoning | RG-3 - RG3 Beltline Overlay, Inman Park Core | ||
| Price | $3,400,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $212,500 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6% |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.52 AC |
| Building Size | 13,680 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Zoning | RG-3 - RG3 Beltline Overlay, Inman Park Core |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 14 | - | 750 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0014-0003-043-2 | Improvements Assessment | $1,034,760 |
| Land Assessment | $280,000 | Total Assessment | $1,314,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0014-0003-043-2
Land Assessment
$280,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,034,760
Total Assessment
$1,314,760
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Recently Renovated Multifamily Opportunity | 1164 Alta Ave NE
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.