Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1294 Piedmont Ave NE 16 Unit Apartment Building $2,700,000 ($168,750/Unit) 5.81% Cap Rate Atlanta, GA 30309

Investment Highlights
- AAA Location with walkable access to Piedmont Park and the Atlanta Beltline
- Turn-Key Property with 100% Renovated Interiors and 100% Occupied Cash Flowing Asset
- Attractive Loan Assumption at fixed 4.72% Fannie Mae loan with maturity in June 2031
Executive Summary
• 16-unit turn-key multifamily asset directly across from Piedmont Park and the Atlanta Botanical Gardens
• Accretive assumable Fannie Mae financing in place at a significant below-market rate
• Unit mix of 8 fully renovated studio apartments and 8 fully renovated one-bedroom/one-bath units
• All units feature in-unit laundry and separate central HVAC systems
• Eat-in kitchens with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled kitchen backsplash, and gooseneck faucets
• Significant capital improvements completed at the property since 2017, including all new roofs, windows, and fully renovated unit interiors
• Community amenities include bike storage, central mail kiosk, dog grooming station, and on-site parking (3 spaces) plus garage parking (4 spaces)
• Zero deferred maintenance — stabilized, income-producing asset with immediate cash flow from day one
• A+ Intown Atlanta location — walkable to Piedmont Park, the Atlanta Botanical Gardens, the Eastside BeltLine Trail, and the Midtown business district, with Midtown views to match
Property Facts
| Price | $2,700,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $168,750 | Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Cap Rate | 5.81% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 16 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2017 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.73/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | RG3 | ||
| Price | $2,700,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $168,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.81% |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1935/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.73/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RG3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 8 | $1,274 | 550 |
| 1+1 | 8 | $1,440 | 650 |
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Good public transit
60/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-0055-0004-027-7 | Improvements Assessment | $736,840 |
| Land Assessment | $240,000 | Total Assessment | $976,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
17-0055-0004-027-7
Land Assessment
$240,000
Improvements Assessment
$736,840
Total Assessment
$976,840
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1294 Piedmont Ave NE
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.