Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,024 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,686 /YR HT-HC $3,140 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,661 /YR $221.77 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,370 /YR $447.47 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,024 SF 3/6/9 $18.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,686 /YR HT-HC $3,140 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,024 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,686 /YR HT-HC $3,140 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,024 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.62 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,661 /YR $221.77 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.65 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,370 /YR $447.47 /MO

About the Property

TOULOUSE CENTER, CHALETS NEIGHBORHOOD - PROFESSIONAL SPACE FOR RENT, 188m². Located in the heart of the Chalets neighborhood, activity spaces/offices are available for rent with a total area of 188m² and two outdoor spaces. The property includes several individual offices, a kitchen, and two outdoor areas. The offices are bright and feature high ceilings. Available immediately, the space is suitable for a wide range of activities. Contact Conciliare Immobilier for more information: 05 61 44 60 02. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Archive space - Double glazing - Welcoming lobby - Haussmann-style architecture - Individual gas heating - Kitchenette - Pre-wiring - Ground floor - Private restrooms - Changing rooms

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,024 SF
No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 2,024 SF
Year Built 1880

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39425611

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2026