Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
312 W Stassney Ln
Austin, TX 78745

Building Size
4,520 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1946
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,260 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
GO-MU-NP - General Office, Mixed Use, Neighbhorhood Plan
Parking
10 Spaces (2.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Reception
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 325152 | Improvements Assessment | $572,375 |
| Land Assessment | $430,507 | Total Assessment | $1,002,882 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
325152
Land Assessment
$430,507
Improvements Assessment
$572,375
Total Assessment
$1,002,882
Listing ID: 37766360
Date on Market: 9/22/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 312 W Stassney Ln, Austin, TX 78745
The West Congress Office Property at 312 W Stassney Ln, Austin, TX 78745 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS