Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
317 Tremont St
Chula Vista, CA 91911
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Fully Renovated Units – All six 2-Bed/1-Bath apartments have been upgraded with fresh paint, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new floor
- Attractive Unit Mix – The building consists of (6) spacious 850 SF units, a highly sought-after layout for long-term tenants and families.
- Tenant-Friendly Amenities – On-site parking and laundry facilities provide convenience and enhance tenant retention.
- Turnkey Asset – With recent renovations completed, the property is 100% move-in ready, requiring no immediate capital improvements from a new owner.
- Strong Cash Flow Potential – Current rents are already near market rate, allowing for immediate income while still offering upside over time.
- Stabilized Investment in a Well-Maintained Building – Ideal for investors seeking a hassle-free, low-maintenance property with steady income in place.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,490 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1977 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 5,490 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1977 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.82/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | $2,495 | 850 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 623-132-07 | Improvements Assessment | $606,161 |
| Land Assessment | $649,458 | Total Assessment | $1,255,619 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
623-132-07
Land Assessment
$649,458
Improvements Assessment
$606,161
Total Assessment
$1,255,619
Listing ID: 35943203
Date on Market: 5/21/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 317 Tremont St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
The Otay Town Multifamily Property at 317 Tremont St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Golden Hill Apartment Buildings
- East Village Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings
- Sherman Heights Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings