Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Approximately 6,000 SF two-story building
- Multiple large rooms and office areas
- Currently configured for childcare use
- Real estate only offering (business not included)
Executive Summary
Confidential offering. Business and real estate are being sold together. This is an operating childcare facility and discretion is required.
Financial and operational information will be provided to qualified parties upon execution of a non-disclosure agreement. Please do not contact owner, staff, or occupants directly.
Showings by appointment only and coordinated through the listing team. Proof of funds or lender qualification may be requested prior to scheduling a tour.
Buyer to independently verify zoning, licensing, capacity, and all business-related information.
Building Size
6,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Price
$550,000
Price Per SF
$91.67
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Zoning
F - Per Record
Parking
15 Spaces (2.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
103’ on Westbourne Dr
Amenities
- Dedicated Turn Lane
About 3274 WESTBOURNE DR , CINCINNATI, OH 45248
3274 Westbourne Drive is a two-story commercial building offering approximately 6,000 square feet on approximately 0.42 acres. The property is currently configured for childcare use and includes multiple large rooms, administrative areas, and restrooms on both levels. The site features on-site parking and a designated drop-off area. This offering is for the real estate only. The daycare business, operations, and goodwill are not included in the sale. The property is currently occupied, and showings must be scheduled in advance.
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 550-0132-0261 | Improvements Assessment | $135,548 |
| Land Assessment | $36,162 | Total Assessment | $171,710 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
550-0132-0261
Land Assessment
$36,162
Improvements Assessment
$135,548
Total Assessment
$171,710
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
3274 Westbourne Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.