Your email has been sent.
33 Rue Barthélémy Thimonnier 753 SF of Office Space Available in 69160 Tassin-la-Demi-Lune

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
-
Rental Charges: $2.04 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,534 /YR $127.86 /MO
-
Property Tax: $2.16 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $1,627 /YR $135.61 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 753 SF | Negotiable | $17.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,376 /YR HT-HC $1,115 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | August 31, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 753 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $17.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.48 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,376 /YR HT-HC $1,115 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| August 31, 2026 |
1st Floor
| Size | 753 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$17.75 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | August 31, 2026 |
- Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 8’2”
Property Overview
Tassin la Demi-Lune, near Charbonnières, located on Route de Paris, office space for rent totaling 70 m². The space includes an open-plan area and two partitioned offices measuring 10 m² and 20 m² respectively. Comes with 3 private parking spaces. Bright offices situated on the first floor of a modern building. Equipped with reversible air conditioning. Available starting September 1, 2026. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Building condition: Good overall condition - Private parking: 3 spaces - Ceiling height: 2.5 meters - Bright and well-lit
Property Facts
Presented by
33 Rue Barthélémy Thimonnier
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.