Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
340 Main St
Venice, CA 90291
Binoculars Building · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- This iconic building is 100% occupied by Google on a NNN lease through 10/2030, with 3% annual increases in place.
- With an irreplaceable Silicon Beach address, the property is three blocks from the beach and boasts a 94 Walk Score and a 100 Bike Score.
- Property features a game room and an on-site cafeteria, the only full cafeteria on the entire Google Campus.
- This architectural masterpiece is a testament to the creative genius of world-renowned architect, Frank Gehry.
- The building provides a rare coastal abundance of parking, offering 285 surface stalls for a parking ratio of 3.6 per 1000 square feet.
- Since delivery, the building has averaged 93% occupancy, providing a stable and highly desirable investment opportunity.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
78,578 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
26,193 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
2.31
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Zoning
M1 - Limited Industrial MR1 Uses, Limited Industrial and Manufacturing Uses, no R Zone Uses, no Hospitals, Schools, Churches, any Enclosed C2 Use
Parking
275 Spaces (3.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4286-004-009 | Improvements Assessment | $23,313,024 |
| Land Assessment | $4,790,335 | Total Assessment | $28,103,359 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4286-004-009
Land Assessment
$4,790,335
Improvements Assessment
$23,313,024
Total Assessment
$28,103,359
Listing ID: 35318560
Date on Market: 3/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 340 Main St, Venice, CA 90291
The Office Property at 340 Main St, Venice, CA 90291 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS