Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
341-345 Medford Ave
Hayward, CA 94541
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Investment Highlights
- 3 Detached Buildings with 6, 1 Bedroom Townhome-Style Apartments
- Each Apartment Offers a Refrigerator, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, and Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups
- All Units are Individually Metered
- All Apartments Include a Private Entrance, 2 Car Garage, Balcony, Backyard, and No Shared Walls Except for the Garage
- Bonus 7th Unit (Manager's Office)
- All Leases are Month-to-Month and Current Rents are about 30% Below Market Value
Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Building Size | 4,080 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1989 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.92/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC | ||
| Zoning | PD, Alameda County - Residential Income | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Building Size | 4,080 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.92/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PD, Alameda County - Residential Income |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 7 | - | 580 - 585 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 429-0014-095-00 | Improvements Assessment | $1,295,000 |
| Land Assessment | $600,000 | Total Assessment | $1,895,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
429-0014-095-00
Land Assessment
$600,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,295,000
Total Assessment
$1,895,000
Listing ID: 29678709
Date on Market: 10/2/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 341-345 Medford Ave, Hayward, CA 94541
The Cherryland Multifamily Property at 341-345 Medford Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings