Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3500-3501 Locke Ave
Fort Worth, TX 76107
Dutch Bros Coffee Ground Lease · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Dutch Bros Inc. (NYSE: BROS) is one of the fastest-growing brands in the food service & restaurant industry in the United States by location count
- The lease features attractive 10% rental increases every five years throughout the initial term and in each of the three (3) five-year options
- Newly completed in 2022, the Property provides investors with the opportunity to acquire a Class A asset with a premier tenant
- The brand new 15-year NNN Ground Lease commences in March 2022, allowing investors to capitalize on the entire lease term
- Dutch Bros is located off Interstate 30 (122,672 VPD) within minutes of Fort Worth’s top attractions, which draw 9.1 million visitors annually
- Population within 5 miles exceeds 285,000 and soars to nearly 350,000 during the daytime with average household income of more than $117,000
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 994 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2022 |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Construction Status | Demolished | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | J | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.44 AC |
| Construction Status | Demolished |
| Rentable Building Area | 994 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2022 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | J |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00312177 | Improvements Assessment | $303,000 |
| Land Assessment | $480,000 | Total Assessment | $783,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00312177
Land Assessment
$480,000
Improvements Assessment
$303,000
Total Assessment
$783,000
Listing ID: 25221303
Date on Market: 3/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 3500-3501 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107
The Clearfork Industrial Property at 3500-3501 Locke Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS