Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3551 S Western Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90018
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
14 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 14 | Building Size | 8,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1957/2020 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 2.25/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC | ||
| Zoning | C2 - Los Angeles/Store & Residential Combination - One Story | ||
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.28 AC |
| Building Size | 8,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1957/2020 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.25/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | C2 - Los Angeles/Store & Residential Combination - One Story |
- Private Bathroom
About 3551 S WESTERN AVE , LOS ANGELES, CA 90018
Daniel Hirth and Elijah Suval of the Hirth Group have been exclusively selected to market for sale 3551 S Western Avenue - a two-story mixed-use building with retail on the ground floor and apartments on the second floor. The subject property consists of approximately 8,000 SF of building situated on an approximate 12,226 SF lot. The building consists of 3 (three) retail storefronts on the first floor and 14 (fourteen) bachelor apartments on the second floor, with 9 (nine) apartments being unfurnished and 5 (five) being furnished. The current tenants occupying the retail storefronts include: Clemen’s Restaurant, a Church, and a Beauty Salon. The subject property also contains 18 marked parking spaces boasting a 2.25:1 parking ratio. This asset presents a rare opportunity to purchase a significant corner lot with both existing value-added and redevelopment potential, that is also producing a competitive current cash flow yield. Adjacent to USC, the I-10 FWY, and the booming West Adams district, 3551 S Western Avenue is favorably located just South of W Jefferson Blvd and North of Exposition Blvd. This blossoming submarket is increasingly sought after for its proximity to numerous employment and entertainment hubs, meanwhile offering a lower cost per square foot to lease both business and/or residential spaces. Today, renovated residential and commercial spaces cater to the young, artistic, and creative entrepreneurial community that is revitalizing the urban core of Los Angeles.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5041-013-002 | Improvements Assessment | $847,574 |
| Land Assessment | $2,023,243 | Total Assessment | $2,870,817 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17514283
Date on Market: 10/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 3551 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018
The Leimert Park Multifamily Property at 3551 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90018 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings