This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

3800 N Main St
Dayton, OH 45405
3800 N. Main Bldg. · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
12,747 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1924
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.67
Lot Size
0.44 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
15 Spaces (1.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
132’ on N Main St

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R72-11007-0001
Land Assessment
$21,470
Improvements Assessment
$40,030
Total Assessment
$61,500
  • Listing ID: 3671724

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 3800 N Main St, Dayton, OH 45405