Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3801-3885 N Perryville Rd
Rockford, IL 61114
Perryville Square · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strong Tenant Lineup | Unique Regional Tenants | 100% Occupied | End-Cap Drive-Thru Lane | Value Add Opportunity
- Signalized, Hard Corner Intersection | Centralized Location | Downtown Rockford | Excellent Visibility & Access
- Strong National Tenant Presence | Dense Medical Corridor | Rock Valley College (RVC) | New Hard Rock Casino Development
- Direct Residential Consumer Base | Affluent Community | Demographics in 5-Mile Trade Area
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
16,580 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
4.47 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial District
Parking
80 Spaces (4.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 217’ on N Perryville Rd
- 279’ on McFarland Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $262,251 |
| Land Assessment | $386,224 | Total Assessment | $648,475 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 12-03-426-012
- 12-03-426-013
Land Assessment
$386,224
Improvements Assessment
$262,251
Total Assessment
$648,475
Listing ID: 30295815
Date on Market: 12/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3801-3885 N Perryville Rd, Rockford, IL 61114
The East Rockford Retail Property at 3801-3885 N Perryville Rd, Rockford, IL 61114 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS