Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
3824-3830 N Broad St
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Building Size
3,564 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
R10 - Commercial. RM1,
Parking
15 Spaces (4.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
18’ on Germantown Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
- Metro/Subway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $324,407 |
| Land Assessment | $720,593 | Total Assessment | $1,045,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 884342350
- 885860440
- 882934583
Land Assessment
$720,593
Improvements Assessment
$324,407
Total Assessment
$1,045,000
Listing ID: 20045463
Date on Market: 6/25/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 3824-3830 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
The Hunting Park Retail Property at 3824-3830 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19140 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Center City Mixed Use Properties
- Northeast Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- University City Mixed Use Properties
- North Philadelphia Mixed Use Properties
- Rittenhouse Square Mixed Use Properties
- Queen Village-Pennsport Mixed Use Properties
- Society Hill Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Camden Mixed Use Properties
- Haverford North Mixed Use Properties
- Avenue Of The Arts South Mixed Use Properties
- Center City East Mixed Use Properties
- East Falls Mixed Use Properties
- Germantown Mixed Use Properties
- Northern Liberties Mixed Use Properties
- Olde Kensington Mixed Use Properties