Your email has been sent.
4 Bis Rue De Romelet 10,559 - 30,731 SF of Flex Space Available in 21600 Longvic

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $18,504 /YR $1,542 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 10,559-30,731 SF | 3/6/9 | $6.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $209,932 /YR HT-HC $17,494 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 10,559-30,731 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $6.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.57 /SF/MO HT-HC $209,932 /YR HT-HC $17,494 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 10,559-30,731 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$6.83 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
Located in a strategic area near the main roads of the Dijon metropolitan area, discover this commercial real estate property of approximately 2,855 m², situated on a plot of about 4,543 m². The site can be divided into two independent units, offering great operational flexibility: Unit 1: 1,874 m² - Ideal for activities requiring controlled temperatures, featuring specific insulation for wine storage and positive air conditioning. Unit 2: 981 m² - Perfectly suited for storage, logistics, or artisanal activities. High-quality features: - Dock access - Ground-level access - Double-skin cladding - Positive air conditioning - Specialized technical insulation - Parking for up to 20 vehicles A particularly rare asset in the area, suitable for logistics, distribution, specialized storage, or professionals in the wine and agri-food industries. **Rental Terms:** - €132,000 excluding taxes and charges per year for the temperature-controlled unit of 1,874 m² - €48,000 excluding taxes and charges per year for the second unit of 981 m² - Annual charges: To be confirmed - Property tax: €15,866 per year for the entire property An ideal opportunity for a company seeking functional, divisible, and immediately operational space in the LONGVIC / DIJON SOUTH area. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges
Property Facts
Presented by
4 Bis Rue De Romelet
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.