Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
26’3”
Drive In Bays
4
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,852 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,684 /YR HT-HC $2,224 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • TBD
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.59 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,852 SF Negotiable $9.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,684 /YR HT-HC $2,224 /MO HT-HC Flex - TBD

Ground

Size
2,852 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,684 /YR HT-HC $2,224 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

Ground

Size 2,852 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.59 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 26’2”

Property Overview

We are offering a 265 m² activity space for rent. The unit includes approximately 34 m² of office space and around 231 m² of warehouse space. Brand-new premises, insulated, with impressive ceiling height (8 meters at the ridge). The site is landscaped, fully fenced, and equipped with a gate. Parking spaces available. Availability: Please contact us for details. Information regarding natural, mining, or technological risks associated with this property is available on the website www.georisques.gouv.fr. Specifications: - Roof: Sandwich panel - Structure: Wood - Cladding: Sandwich panel - Insulated - Ridge height: 8.00 meters - Eave height: 4.00 meters - Paved lot - Fenced lot - Gate at the entrance - Maneuvering area - Heavy vehicle access - Heavy-duty roadways - Smoke extraction system - Fiber-optic connectivity - Immediate access to 4-lane roads - Excellent visibility - Year of construction: 2025 - Number of sectional doors: 1 (electric) - Condition: Brand-new premises - Handicap accessible

Property Facts

Building Size
2,852 SF
Lot Size
0.51 AC
Year Built
2024
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.