Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

WHAT WE LOVE: The location of the offices, just 800 meters from Metro Line 4, "Porte d'Orléans" or "Mairie de Montrouge" stations. A high-end, secure building with 5 floors (R+5), offering parking spaces and a bike storage room. The stunning industrial-style office spaces. WHAT WE LOVE: The location of the offices, just 800 meters from Metro Line 4, "Porte d'Orléans" or "Mairie de Montrouge" stations. A high-end, secure building with 5 floors (R+5), offering parking spaces and a bike storage room. The stunning industrial-style office spaces. BUILDING FEATURES: Mixed-use building with 5 floors (R+5), fully renovated in 2023 Secure access Intercom system Access control Keypad entry Bike storage room Trash room Elevators accessible for people with reduced mobility (PMR) Parking with car lift Freight elevator Shared outdoor space FEATURES: Unique industrial-style offices Reversible air conditioning Polished concrete flooring LAYOUT: **FIRST FLOOR** 1 large open space (27 workstations) 3 meeting rooms 1 relaxation area with kitchen **GROUND FLOOR (LOWER LEVEL)** 1 reception area 2 open spaces (60 to 80 workstations) 1 outdoor patio 3 meeting rooms 1 server room 1 sauna 3 restrooms 1 cafeteria with auditorium Ground floor area: 0 sq. ft.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,110 SF
  • Office
  • $1,521,955 ($489.37/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,500 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,110 SF Office $1,521,955 ($489.37/SF) -
- 5,500 SF Office Upon Request -

-

Unit Size
3,110 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,521,955 ($489.37/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,500 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,110 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,521,955 ($489.37/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,500 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 8,622 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class C
Floors 6
Typical Floor Size 9,203 SF
Year Built 2000
Lot Size 0.08 AC

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39410786

  • Date on Market: 2/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 40-42 Rue Barbès, 92120 Montrouge

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 290 Immédiate 230 HT/HC/m²/an 35 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 02-Commercial ou Dérogatoire ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 4 500 m² HD 35 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits de mutation Trimestriel d'avance
RDCB Bureaux 511 Immédiate 230 HT/HC/m²/an 35 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur T.V.A. 02-Commercial ou Dérogatoire ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 35 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits de mutation Trimestriel d'avance