Share This Listing

Message

926 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

4050 E Texas St
Bossier City, LA 71111
Vacant Industrial/Retail Warehouse · Flex Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Delivered vacant - exceptional value-add or owner/user potential on one of Bossier City’s most visible and heavily trafficked corridors. Situated on East Texas Street with over 21,000+ daily vehicles, this 44,800 SF retail/warehouse facility sits on a massive ±5-acre site (adjacent 5 acres available as well), offering unmatched flexibility for owners, operators, and investors.
Positioned just minutes from Barksdale Air Force Base, major retail hubs, and the rapidly developing Swan Lake corridor, this site delivers long-term value in a fast-growing submarket supported by public investment and expanding infrastructure.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
44,800 SF combination retail, warehouse, and flexible open space
Expansive ±5-acre site with paved parking + gravel yard
High visibility along E Texas St (US-80) with strong traffic counts
Four (4) bay doors, reinforced concrete floors, and clear heights up to 20’
Zoning: A-1 Air Base Buffer (ideal for display, storage, light commercial, or owner-user operations)
Adjacent to major employers: Barksdale AFB, retail centers, logistics users
Additional display areas perfect for manufactured housing, RV sales, equipment rental, fleet storage, contractor operations, and more
Priced significantly below replacement cost

Building Class C
Lot Size 5.00 AC
Rentable Building Area 44,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2003
Parking Ratio 1.07/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning A-1 Airforce Buffer

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
171380
Land Assessment
$87,777
Improvements Assessment
$154,409
Total Assessment
$242,186
  • Listing ID: 38572155

  • Date on Market: 11/25/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4050 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111