Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
410 Washington St
League City, TX 77573
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2019 |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,800 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.47 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2019 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
About 410 WASHINGTON ST , LEAGUE CITY, TX 77573
This 2,800 square foot free-standing metal building. New built in 2019 and sits on 20,390 square feet of land on a commercially zoned lot. The free-standing metal building has five large (16x14) overhead doors with concrete driveways in front and back.Finished and paneled interior walls. This Building is equipped with video monitoring security system, and Wi-Fi connection.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6519-0001-0001-000 | Improvements Assessment | $181,630 |
| Land Assessment | $20,390 | Total Assessment | $202,020 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16335563
Date on Market: 6/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 410 Washington St, League City, TX 77573
The Industrial Property at 410 Washington St, League City, TX 77573 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS