Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4130 Cahuenga Blvd
Toluca Lake, CA 91602
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- PRIME MEDIA DISTRICT OWNER-USER OPPORTUNITY
- OWNER-USER BENEFITS | FUTURE GROWTH POTENTIAL | DIRECT OPERATIONAL CONTROL
Sustainability
ENERGY STAR® Energy Star is a program run by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) and U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) that promotes energy efficiency and provides simple, credible, and unbiased information that consumers and businesses rely on to make well-informed decisions. Thousands of industrial, commercial, utility, state, and local organizations partner with the EPA to deliver cost-saving energy efficiency solutions that protect the climate while improving air quality and protecting public health. The Energy Star score compares a building’s energy performance to similar buildings nationwide and accounts for differences in operating conditions, regional weather data, and other important considerations. Certification is given on an annual basis, so a building must maintain its high performance to be certified year to year. To be eligible for Energy Star certification, a building must earn a score of 75 or higher on EPA’s 1 – 100 scale, indicating that it performs better than at least 75 percent of similar buildings nationwide. This 1 – 100 Energy Star score is based on the actual, measured energy use of a building and is calculated within EPA’s Energy Star Portfolio Manager tool.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2424-040-008 | Improvements Assessment | $11,040,807 |
| Land Assessment | $21,648,643 | Total Assessment | $32,689,450 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 35472133
Date on Market: 4/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4130 Cahuenga Blvd, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
The Office Property at 4130 Cahuenga Blvd, Toluca Lake, CA 91602 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Culver City Medical Offices
- Mid-Wilshire Medical Offices
- Westlake Medical Offices
- Northeast Los Angeles Medical Offices
- Koreatown Medical Offices
- Central San Fernando Vly Medical Offices