Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,520 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,731 /YR HT-HC $3,478 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,207 /YR $183.94 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 904 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,520 SF 3/6/9 $11.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,731 /YR HT-HC $3,478 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
3,520 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,731 /YR HT-HC $3,478 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,520 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,207 /YR $183.94 /MO
  • Includes 904 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Overview

We are offering for rent in the Villefranche-sur-Saône area a modern activity unit of approximately 327 m², featuring fitted offices and a storage space with impressive ceiling height. Three private parking spaces are included with the unit. Please note that automotive sales, rental, and repair activities are not permitted within the park. Features: - Heat pump + gas air heater in the workshop - Reversible air conditioning in the offices - Floor load capacity: 2 T/m² - Motorized sectional door + office door - Private restroom - LED lighting - Fiber optic internet - 3 private parking spaces (38, 42, 43) Specifications: - Ground floor area: 285 m² - Land area: 0 - Maximum free height under beam: 7 m - Floor resistance: 2 T/m² - Heating: Electric, Gas - Structure: Metal - Perimeter walls: Double-skin cladding - Roof: Insulated steel deck Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
3,520 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.