Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
42882 Truro Parish Dr 2,031 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,299,900 in Ashburn, VA 20148

Investment Highlights
- Easily accessible.
Executive Summary
This property is located roughly 8-10 miles away of Dulles International Airport
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Parking Spaces | 105 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 105 |
Description
1st floor with ample parking. Current Restaurant Space.
Listing agent will arrange access to the property and accompany the showings.
Sale Notes
Outstanding turnkey opportunity for an owner operator or landlord to the next great food concept. Business value included. This 2,031 square foot restaurant, established in 2004, is in great condition and has a loyal customer base that enjoys dining in, carryout, and delivery services. The restaurant is fully equipped with all necessary equipment and fixtures, and has been in continuous operation since 2004, resulting in a solid client base and consistent sales. Located in Ashburn, Virginia, a bustling and affluent city in eastern Loudoun County, this restaurant offers great potential.
The current owner may consider allowing the continued use of the restaurant name, authentic recipes and client database. A full equipment list and historical sales data are available to qualified prospects upon the execution of a confidentiality agreement.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 104 | 2,031 SF | Retail | $1,299,900 ($640.03/SF) | - |
Unit 104
| Unit Size |
| 2,031 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $1,299,900 ($640.03/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 104
| Unit Size | 2,031 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $1,299,900 ($640.03/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 105 |
| Description | |
| 1st floor with ample parking. Current Restaurant Space.<br> <br> Listing agent will arrange access to the property and accompany the showings.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Outstanding turnkey opportunity for an owner operator or landlord to the next great food concept. Business value included. This 2,031 square foot restaurant, established in 2004, is in great condition and has a loyal customer base that enjoys dining in, carryout, and delivery services. The restaurant is fully equipped with all necessary equipment and fixtures, and has been in continuous operation since 2004, resulting in a solid client base and consistent sales. Located in Ashburn, Virginia, a bustling and affluent city in eastern Loudoun County, this restaurant offers great potential.<br> <br> The current owner may consider allowing the continued use of the restaurant name, authentic recipes and client database. A full equipment list and historical sales data are available to qualified prospects upon the execution of a confidentiality agreement.<br> <br> Listing agent will arrange access to the property and accompany the showings.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Restaurant
- Security System
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Wheelchair Accessible