Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Four-unit multi-family property generating approximately $8,800 in monthly income with an estimated 9.6% cap rate.
  • Interior updates completed in 2022 and 2025, including new kitchens with modern

Executive Summary

Amazing opportunity to own a multi-family in Worcester, MA. Nice view of the Worcester panorama. Newer roof (2012), updated electrical(2021). The units on the first, second, and third floors are completely updated in 2022 and in 2025; New kitchen with new cabinets and appliances, flooring, electric, and plumbing. Newer windows, new bathroom, and new water tank. This building has a great monthly income($8800) with a 9.62% net cap rate! The 4 units are certified treated for the lead paint. Parking for 5 cars on the street. located within walking distance of many of the city's top amenities, including restaurants, parks, shops, trails, highway, and more! Buyer & Buyer representatives should do all due diligence before submitting the offer. Showings start at OPEN HOUSE Monday 05/04, 12:00 PM- 12:30 PM, with highest & best due 05/05 by 5 pm.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $105,600 $30.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $105,600 $30.99
Taxes $7,274 $2.13
Operating Expenses $11,800 $3.46
Total Expenses $19,074 $5.60
Net Operating Income $86,526 $25.39

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $105,600
Annual Per SF $30.99
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $105,600
Annual Per SF $30.99
Taxes
Annual $7,274
Annual Per SF $2.13
Operating Expenses
Annual $11,800
Annual Per SF $3.46
Total Expenses
Annual $19,074
Annual Per SF $5.60
Net Operating Income
Annual $86,526
Annual Per SF $25.39

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $899,900
Price Per Unit $224,975
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 9.62%
Gross Rent Multiplier 8.5
No. Units 4
Property Type
Multifamily
  • Multifamily Apartments
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Building Size 3,408 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1920/2022
Zoning RG-5

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 3 $2,300 800 - 900
2+1 1 $2,000 700
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
WORC-000004-000011-000049
Land Assessment
$73,400
Improvements Assessment
$478,100
Total Assessment
$551,500
Annual Taxes
$7,274 ($2.13/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40340915

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 43 Orient St, Worcester, MA 01604