Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
435 FM 1960
Houston, TX 77090
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
12,348 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
3.57 AC
Parking
62 Spaces (5.02 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
234’ on Fm-1960 Rd
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
- Drive Thru
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1180480010001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,577,066 |
| Land Assessment | $1,853,776 | Total Assessment | $3,430,842 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1180480010001
Land Assessment
$1,853,776
Improvements Assessment
$1,577,066
Total Assessment
$3,430,842
Listing ID: 3715039
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 435 FM 1960, Houston, TX 77090
The Cypress Station Retail Property at 435 FM 1960, Houston, TX 77090 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Inwood Retail Buildings
- Brookhollow/Inwood Retail Buildings
- Greater Greenspoint Retail Buildings
- Greenspoint/IAH Airport Retail Buildings
- Northview Retail Buildings
- Cypress Station Retail Buildings
- Cypresswood Retail Buildings
- Grogan's Mill Retail Buildings
- Lake Houston Area Retail Buildings
- Northwest Houston Retail Buildings
- Spring Branch Retail Buildings