This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4408 Ridge Rd
Lockport, NY 14094
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Real Property Zoned Business 2 (B-2) on the primary East-West Niagara Wine Trail road
  • 0.92+/- Acres
  • 1,760+/- SF Retail Space

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,760 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1957
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
0.92 AC
Zoning
B-2
Parking
30 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
176’ on Ridge Rd

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
292000-079-000-0001-077-000
Land Assessment
$28,100
Improvements Assessment
$111,900
Total Assessment
$140,000
  • Listing ID: 30704517

  • Date on Market: 1/19/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4408 Ridge Rd, Lockport, NY 14094