Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4419 Pennsylvania Ave
La Crescenta, CA 91214
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
13 Units

Investment Highlights
- 2 Bedrooms for $345K Per Unit
- 4% Cap Rate on Current Rents, Over 6% on Market
- Desirable North Glendale Location in Crescenta Highlands
- Approximately 40% Upside in Rental Income
Property Facts
| No. Units | 13 | Building Size | 10,774 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 97% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC | ||
| Zoning | GLR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 13 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.35 AC |
| Building Size | 10,774 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 97% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.11/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | GLR3YY |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 13 | $1,703 | 825 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5606-008-042 | Improvements Assessment | $2,705,040 |
| Land Assessment | $1,768,680 | Total Assessment | $4,473,720 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5606-008-042
Land Assessment
$1,768,680
Improvements Assessment
$2,705,040
Total Assessment
$4,473,720
Listing ID: 26215945
Date on Market: 7/20/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 4419 Pennsylvania Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214
The Multifamily Property at 4419 Pennsylvania Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- The Oaks Pasadena Apartment Buildings
- La Crescenta-Montrose Apartment Buildings